Our Team

Shadow Cabinet

House Leadership Team

Hon. Andrew Scheer

Leader of the Official Opposition

Regina — Qu’Appelle

Learn More

Leona Alleslev

Deputy Leader and Foreign Affairs

Aurora — Oak Ridges — Richmond Hill

Learn More

Alain Rayes

Quebec Political Lieutenant

Richmond — Arthabaska

Learn More

Hon. Candice Bergen

House Leader of the Official Opposition

Portage — Lisgar

Learn More

Mark Strahl

Chief Opposition Whip

Chilliwack — Hope

Learn More

John Nater

Deputy House Leader of the Official Opposition

Perth — Wellington

Learn More

John Brassard

Deputy Opposition Whip

Barrie — Innisfil

Learn More

Hon. Diane Finley

Caucus-Party Liaison

Haldimand — Norfolk

Learn More

Tom Kmiec

Conservative National Caucus Chair

Calgary Shepard

Learn More

Chris Warkentin

Caucus-OLO Coordinator

Grande Prairie — Mackenzie

Learn More

Shadow Cabinet Ministers

Ziad Aboultaif

Digital Government

Edmonton Manning

Learn More

Dan Albas

Employment, Workforce Development and Disability Inclusion

Central Okanagan — Similkameen — Nicola

Learn More

Mel Arnold

Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard

North Okanagan — Shuswap

Learn More

John Barlow

Agriculture and Agri-Food

Foothills

Learn More

Michael Barrett

Ethics

Leeds-Grenville-Thousand Islands and Rideau Lakes

Learn More

Luc Berthold

Infrastructure and Communities

Mégantic — L’Érable

Learn More

James Bezan

National Defence

Selkirk — Interlake — Eastman

Learn More

Hon. Steven Blaney

Canadian Heritage

Bellechasse — Les Etchemins — Lévis

Learn More

Kelly Block

Public Services and Procurement

Carlton Trail — Eagle Creek

Learn More

Colin Carrie

Canada/US Relations and Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario

Oshawa

Learn More

Hon. Michael Chong

Democratic Institutions

Wellington — Halton Hills

Learn More

James Cumming

Small Business and Export Promotion

Edmonton Centre

Learn More

Chris d’Entremont

Official Languages and Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency

West Nova

Learn More

Raquel Dancho

Diversity and Inclusion and Youth

Kildonan — St. Paul

Learn More

Gérard Deltell

Intergovernmental Affairs

Louis-Saint-Laurent

Learn More

Todd Doherty

Transport

Cariboo — Prince George

Learn More

Hon. Kerry-Lynne Findlay

Environment and Climate Change

South Surrey — White Rock

Learn More

Cheryl Gallant

Veterans Affairs (Associate) and Economic Development Initiative for Northern Ontario

Renfrew — Nipissing — Pembroke

Learn More

Bernard Généreux

Rural Economic Development and Economic Development Agency of Canada for Regions of Quebec

Montmagny — L’Islet — Kamouraska — Rivière-du-Loup

Learn More

Garnett Genuis

Multiculturalism and Canada-China Relations

Sherwood Park — Fort Saskatchewan

Learn More

Joël Godin

Official Languages (Associate)

Portneuf — Jacques-Cartier

Learn More

Tracy Gray

Interprovincial Trade

Kelowna — Lake Country

Learn More

Randy Hoback

International Trade

Prince Albert

Learn More

Matt Jeneroux

Health

Edmonton Riverbend

Learn More

Pat Kelly

Finance (Associate)

Calgary Rocky Ridge

Learn More

Hon. Peter Kent

Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship

Thornhill

Learn More

Stephanie Kusie

Families, Children and Social Development

Calgary Midnapore

Learn More

Hon. Mike Lake

International Development

Edmonton — Wetaskiwin

Learn More

Richard Lehoux

Agriculture and Agri-Food (Associate)

Beauce

Learn More

Richard Martel

National Defence (Associate)

Chicoutimi — Le Fjord

Learn More

Phil McColeman

Veterans Affairs

Brantford — Brant

Learn More

Cathy McLeod

Natural Resources (Forestry and Mining)

Kamloops — Thompson — Cariboo

Learn More

Hon. Rob Moore

Justice and Attorney General

Fundy Royal

Learn More

Marty Morantz

National Revenue

Charleswood — St. James — Assiniboia — Headingley

Learn More

Glen Motz

Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness (Associate)

Medicine Hat — Cardston — Warner

Learn More

Pierre Paul-Hus

Public Safety, Border Security and Emergency Preparedness

Charlesbourg — Haute-Saint-Charles

Learn More

Hon. Pierre Poilievre

Finance and National Capital Commission

Carleton

Learn More

Hon. Michelle Rempel Garner

Industry and Economic Development

Calgary Nose Hill

Learn More

Blake Richards

Tourism and Western Economic Diversification

Banff — Airdrie

Learn More

Bob Saroya

Queen’s Privy Council for Canada

Markham — Unionville

Learn More

Jamie Schmale

Crown-Indigenous Relations

Haliburton — Kawartha Lakes — Brock

Learn More

Shannon Stubbs

Natural Resources

Lakeland

Learn More

David Sweet

International Human Rights and Religious Freedom

Flamborough — Glanbrook

Learn More

Hon. Tim Uppal

Treasury Board

Edmonton Mill Woods

Learn More

Karen Vecchio

Women and Gender Equality

Elgin — Middlesex — London

Learn More

Gary Vidal

Indigenous Services

Desnethé — Missinippi — Churchill River

Learn More

John Williamson

Labour

New Brunswick Southwest

Learn More

Hon. Alice Wong

Seniors

Richmond Centre

Learn More

Bob Zimmer

Northern Affairs and Northern Economic Development Agency

Prince George — Peace River — Northern Rockies

Learn More

Deputy Shadow Cabinet Minister

Scott Aitchison

Tourism

Parry Sound — Muskoka

Learn More

Tony Baldinelli

Transport

Niagara Falls

Learn More

Bob Benzen

Digital Government

Calgary Heritage

Learn More

Richard Bragdon

Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard and Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency

Tobique — Mactaquac

Learn More

Blaine Calkins

Wildlife, Conservation and Parks Canada

Red Deer — Lacombe

Learn More

Kenny Chiu

International Development

Steveston — Richmond East

Learn More

Michael Cooper

Finance

St. Albert — Edmonton

Learn More

Marc Dalton

Indigenous Services

Pitt Meadows — Maple Ridge

Learn More

Terry Dowdall

Small Business and Export Promotion

Simcoe — Grey

Learn More

Earl Dreeshen

Industry and Economic Development

Red Deer — Mountain View

Learn More

Eric Duncan

Democratic Institutions

Stormont — Dundas — South Glengarry

Learn More

David Epp

Foreign Affairs

Chatham-Kent — Leamington

Learn More

Rosemarie Falk

Families, Children and Social Development

Battlefords — Lloydminster

Learn More

Jacques Gourde

Ethics

Lévis — Lotbinière

Learn More

Tamara Jansen

Labour

Cloverdale — Langley City

Learn More

Robert Kitchen

Health

Souris — Moose Mountain

Learn More

Michael Kram

International Trade

Regina — Wascana

Learn More

Damien Kurek

Rural Economic Development

Battle River — Crowfoot

Learn More

Chris Lewis

Canada/US Relations and Federal Economic Development Agency for Southern Ontario

Essex

Learn More

Daniel Mazier

Environment and Climate Change

Dauphin — Swan River — Neepawa

Learn More

Kelly McCauley

Public Services and Procurement

Edmonton West

Learn More

Greg McLean

National Revenue

Calgary Centre

Learn More

Eric Melillo

Diversity and Inclusion and Youth, and Economic Development Initiative for Northern Ontario

Kenora

Learn More

Rob Morrison

Public Safety and Emergency Preparedness

Kootenay — Columbia

Learn More

Jeremy Patzer

Natural Resources

Cypress Hills — Grasslands

Learn More

Lianne Rood

Agriculture and Agri-Food

Lambton — Kent — Middlesex

Learn More

Jagdeep Sahota

Women and Gender Equality

Calgary Skyview

Learn More

Kyle Seeback

Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship

Dufferin — Caledon

Learn More

Martin Shields

Seniors

Bow River

Learn More

Nelly Shin

Canadian Heritage

Port Moody — Coquitlam

Learn More

Doug Shipley

Infrastructure and Communities

Barrie — Springwater — Oro-Medonte

Learn More

Jasraj Singh Hallan

Multiculturalism

Calgary Forest Lawn

Learn More

Gerald Soroka

Natural Resources (Forestry and Mining)

Yellowhead

Learn More

Warren Steinley

Treasury Board

Regina — Lewvan

Learn More

Corey Tochor

Intergovernmental Affairs

Saskatoon — University

Learn More

Arnold Viersen

Crown-Indigenous Relations

Peace River — Westlock

Learn More

Brad Vis

Employment, Workforce Development and Disability Inclusion

Mission — Matsqui — Fraser Canyon

Learn More

Cathay Wagantall

Veterans Affairs

Yorkton — Melville

Learn More

David Yurdiga

Northern Affairs and Northern Economic Development Agency

Fort McMurray — Cold Lake

Learn More

Regional Caucus Chairs

Scot Davidson

York-Simcoe

Learn More

Jacques Gourde

Ethics

Lévis — Lotbinière

Learn More

Larry Maguire

Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship

Brandon — Souris

Learn More

Tako van Popta

Langley — Aldergrove

Learn More

Kevin Waugh

Saskatoon — Grasswood

Learn More

Len Webber

Health

Calgary Confederation

Learn More

John Williamson

Labour

New Brunswick Southwest

Learn More