Our Team

Shadow Cabinet

House Leadership Team

Andrew Scheer

Leader of the Official Opposition

Regina — Qu’Appelle

Learn More

Lisa Raitt

Deputy Leader & Justice

Milton

Learn More

Alain Rayes

Quebec Political Lieutenant and Intergovernmental Affairs

Richmond — Arthabaska

Learn More

Candice Bergen

House Leader of the Official Opposition

Portage — Lisgar

Learn More

Mark Strahl

Chief Opposition Whip

Chilliwack — Hope

Learn More

Chris Warkentin

Deputy House Leader of the Official Opposition and Question Period Coordinator

Grande Prairie — Mackenzie

Learn More

John Brassard

Deputy Opposition Whip

Barrie — Innisfil

Learn More

Diane Finley

Caucus-Party Liaison

Haldimand — Norfolk

Learn More

Shadow Cabinet Ministers

Ziad Aboultaif

International Development

Edmonton Manning

Learn More

Dan Albas

Innovation, Science and Economic Development

Central Okanagan — Similkameen — Nicola

Learn More

Leona Alleslev

Global Security

Aurora — Oak Ridges — Richmond Hill

Learn More

Dean Allison

International Trade Diversification

Niagara West

Learn More

John Barlow

Employment, Workforce Development and Labour

Foothills

Learn More

Luc Berthold

Agriculture and Agri-Food

Mégantic — L’Érable

Learn More

James Bezan

National Defence

Selkirk — Interlake — Eastman

Learn More

Steven Blaney

Canadian Heritage

Bellechasse — Les Etchemins — Lévis

Learn More

Kelly Block

Transport

Carlton Trail — Eagle Creek

Learn More

Sylvie Boucher

Rural Economic Development and Economic Development for Quebec Regions

Beauport — Côte-de-Beaupré — Île d’Orléans — Charlevoix

Learn More

Michael Chong

Science

Wellington — Halton Hills

Learn More

Alupa Clarke

Official Languages and La Francophonie

Beauport — Limoilou

Learn More

Gérard Deltell

Treasury Board and Digital Government

Louis-Saint-Laurent

Learn More

Todd Doherty

Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard, and the Asia-Pacific Gateway

Cariboo — Prince George

Learn More

Ed Fast

Environment and Climate Change

Abbotsford

Learn More

Marilyn Gladu

Health

Sarnia — Lambton

Learn More

Joël Godin

Environment and Climate Change, and Infrastructure, Communities and Urban Affairs (Associate)

Portneuf — Jacques-Cartier

Learn More

Rachael Harder

Status of Women

Lethbridge

Learn More

Matt Jeneroux

Infrastructure, Communities and Urban Affairs

Edmonton Riverbend

Learn More

Pat Kelly

National Revenue

Calgary Rocky Ridge

Learn More

Peter Kent

Ethics

Thornhill

Learn More

Stephanie Kusie

Democratic Institutions

Calgary Midnapore

Learn More

Mike Lake

Youth, Sport and Accessibility

Edmonton — Wetaskiwin

Learn More

Richard Martel

National Defence (Associate)

Chicoutimi — Le Fjord

Learn More

Phil McColeman

Veterans Affairs

Brantford — Brant

Learn More

Cathy McLeod

Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs, Indigenous Services, and the Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency

Kamloops — Thompson — Cariboo

Learn More

Rob Moore

Atlantic Issues and the Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency

Fundy Royal

Learn More

Rob Nicholson

Public Services and Procurement

Niagara Falls

Learn More

Alex Nuttall

Internal Trade

Barrie — Springwater — Oro-Medonte

Learn More

Erin O’Toole

Foreign Affairs

Durham

Learn More

Pierre Paul-Hus

Public Safety, Border Security and Emergency Preparedness

Charlesbourg — Haute-Saint-Charles

Learn More

Pierre Poilievre

Finance and National Capital Commission

Carleton

Learn More

Michelle Rempel

Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship

Calgary Nose Hill

Learn More

Blake Richards

Small Business and Export Promotion, and Tourism

Banff — Airdrie

Learn More

Bob Saroya

Multiculturalism Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship (Associate)

Markham — Unionville

Learn More

Shannon Stubbs

Natural Resources

Lakeland

Learn More

Karen Vecchio

Families, Children and Social Development

Elgin — Middlesex — London

Learn More

Alice Wong

Seniors

Richmond Centre

Learn More

Shadow Cabinet Secretary

David Anderson

Human Rights and Religious Freedom

Cypress Hills — Grasslands

Learn More

Colin Carrie

Canada/US Relations, Economic Development (S. Ontario)

Oshawa

Learn More

Tom Lukiwski

Western Economic Diversification

Moose Jaw — Lake Centre — Lanigan

Learn More

John Nater

Sharing Economy

Perth — Wellington

Learn More

Deputy Shadow Cabinet Minister

Mel Arnold

Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard

North Okanagan — Shuswap

Learn More

Bob Benzen

Treasury Board and Digital Government

Calgary Heritage

Learn More

Blaine Calkins

Wildlife Conservation and Parks Canada

Red Deer — Lacombe

Learn More

Michael Cooper

Justice

St. Albert — Edmonton

Learn More

Kerry Diotte

National Revenue

Edmonton Griesbach

Learn More

Earl Dreeshen

Agriculture and Agri-Food

Red Deer — Mountain View

Learn More

Ted Falk

Employment, Workforce Development and Labour

Provencher

Learn More

Rosemarie Falk

Families, Children and Social Development and Status of Women

Battlefords — Lloydminster

Learn More

Garnett Genuis

Foreign Affairs

Sherwood Park — Fort Saskatchewan

Learn More

Jacques Gourde

Ethics

Lévis — Lotbinière

Learn More

Randy Hoback

International Trade Diversification

Prince Albert

Learn More

Robert Kitchen

Youth, Sport and Accessibility

Souris — Moose Mountain

Learn More

Tom Kmiec

Finance

Calgary Shepard

Learn More

Ron Liepert

Transport

Calgary Signal Hill

Learn More

Dane Lloyd

Internal Trade and Tourism

Sturgeon River — Parkland

Learn More

Ben Lobb

Democratic Institutions

Huron — Bruce

Learn More

Larry Maguire

Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship

Brandon — Souris

Learn More

Kelly McCauley

Public Services and Procurement

Edmonton West

Learn More

Glen Motz

Public Safety, Border Security and Emergency Preparedness

Medicine Hat — Cardston — Warner

Learn More

Jamie Schmale

Natural Resources and Economic Development (N. Ontario)

Haliburton — Kawartha Lakes — Brock

Learn More

Martin Sheilds

Canadian Heritage

Bow River

Learn More

Arnold Viersen

Innovation, Science and Economic Development

Peace River — Westlock

Learn More

Cathay Wagantall

Veterans Affairs

Yorkton — Melville

Learn More

Kevin Waugh

Crown-Indigenous Relations and Northern Affairs, Indigenous Services, and the Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency

Saskatoon — Grasswood

Learn More

Len Webber

Health

Calgary Confederation

Learn More