Your Conservative Shadow Cabinet

Hon. Erin

O'Toole

Leader of the Official Opposition

Learn more →

Hon. Candice

Bergen

Deputy Leader

Learn more →

Hon. Tim

Uppal

Chair of Outreach

Learn more →

Gerard

Deltell

House Leader

Learn more →

Michael

Barrett

Deputy House Leader and Co-Chair of Question Period Planning

Learn more →

Alain

Rayes

Quebec Lieutenant and Shadow Minister for Official Languages

Learn more →

Blake

Richards

Chief Opposition Whip

Learn more →

Eric

Duncan

Caucus Secretary to Conservative Party

Learn more →

James

Bezan

Deputy Opposition Whip, Strategic Advisor, and Co-Chair of Question Period Planning

Learn more →

Ben

Lobb

Shadow Minister for Digital Government

Learn more →

John

Barlow

Shadow Minister for Agriculture, Agri-Food and Food Security

John

Nater

Shadow Minister for Canadian Heritage

Gary

Vidal

Shadow Minister for Crown-Indigenous Relations

Learn more →

Hon. Pierre

Poilievre

Shadow Minister for Finance and Middle Class Prosperity

Learn more →

Stephanie

Kusie

Shadow Minister for Employment, Future Workforce Development and Disability Inclusion

Learn more →

Dan

Albas

Shadow Minister for Environment and Climate Change

Learn more →

Laila

Goodridge

Shadow Minister for Families, Children and Social Development

Learn more →

Phil

Lawrence

Shadow Minister for Federal Economic Development Agency for Eastern, Central and Southern Ontario

Learn more →

Rick

Perkins

Shadow Minister for Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard

Learn more →

Hon. Michael

Chong

Shadow Minister for Foreign Affairs

Learn more →

Luc

Berthold

Shadow Minister for Health

Matt

Jeneroux

Shadow Minister for Housing and Diversity and Inclusion

Learn more →

Jasraj Singh

Hallan

Shadow Minister for Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship

Learn more →

Eric

Melillo

Shadow Minister for Federal Economic Development Agency for Northern Ontario

Learn more →

Hon. Ed

Fast

Shadow Minister for Innovation, Science and Industry

Learn more →

Garnett

Genuis

Shadow Minister for International Development

Learn more →

Randy

Hoback

Shadow Minister for International Trade and Supply Chain Resilience

Learn more →

Tracy

Gray

Shadow Minister for Small Business Recovery and Growth

Learn more →

Tony

Baldinelli

Shadow Minister for Manufacturing and Export Promotion

Learn more →

Hon. Rob

Moore

Shadow Minister for Justice and Attorney General of Canada

Learn more →

Hon. Mike

Lake

Shadow Minister for Mental Health, Addictions and Suicide Prevention

Learn more →

Bob

Zimmer

Shadow Minister for Northern Affairs and Arctic Sovereignty; Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency

Warren

Steinley

Shadow Minister for Prairie Economic Development and Inter-provincial Trade

Brad

Vis

Shadow Minister for Pacific Economic Development

Learn more →

Richard

Martel

Shadow Minister for Sport; Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec

Hon. Kerry-Lynne

Findlay

Shadow Minister for National Defence

Learn more →

Jake

Stewart

Shadow Minister for National Revenue

Learn more →

Hon. Michelle

Rempel Garner

Shadow Minister for Natural Resources

Learn more →

Clifford

Small

Shadow Minister for Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency

Learn more →

Raquel

Dancho

Shadow Minister for Public Safety

Learn more →

Pierre

Paul-Hus

Shadow Minister for Public Services and Procurement

Dane

Lloyd

Shadow Minister for Emergency Preparedness

Learn more →

Lianne

Rood

Shadow Minister for Rural Economic Development & Rural Broadband Strategy

Learn more →

Shelby

Kramp-Neuman

Shadow Minister for Seniors

Learn more →

Michelle

Ferreri

Shadow Minister for Tourism

Learn more →

Melissa

Lantsman

Shadow Minister for Transport

Learn more →

Kelly

McCauley

Shadow Minister for Treasury Board

Learn more →

Frank

Caputo

Shadow Minister for Veterans Affairs and Associate Minister for National Defence

Learn more →

Karen

Vecchio

Shadow Minister for Women and Gender Equality and Youth

Learn more →

John

Brassard

Shadow Minister for Ethics and Accountable Government

Learn more →

Hon. Andrew

Scheer

Shadow Minister for Infrastructure and Communities

Learn more →

Scott

Aitchison

Shadow Minister for Labour

Jamie

Schmale

Shadow Minister for Indigenous Services

Learn more →

Dominique

Vien

Associate Shadow Minister for Women and Gender Equality and Youth

Learn more →

Dave

Epp

Deputy Shadow Minister for Agriculture, Agri-Food and Food Security

Learn more →

Richard

Lehoux

Deputy Shadow Minister for Agriculture, Agri-Food and Food Security

Kevin

Waugh

Deputy Shadow Minister for Canadian Heritage

Learn more →

Adam

Chambers

Deputy Shadow Minister for Finance and Middle Class Prosperity

Learn more →

Tako

van Popta

Deputy Shadow Minister for Employment, Future Workforce Development and Disability Inclusion

Learn more →

Scot

Davidson

Deputy Shadow Minister Environment and Climate Change

Learn more →

Cory

Tochor

Special Advisor on Nuclear Energy

Mel

Arnold

Deputy Shadow Minister for Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard

Ziad

Aboultaif

Deputy Shadow Minister for Foreign Affairs

Learn more →

Dr. Stephen

Ellis

Deputy Shadow Minister for Health, Special Advisor on COVID-19

Doug

Shipley

Deputy Shadow Minister for Housing and Diversity and Inclusion

Learn more →

Brad

Redekopp

Deputy Shadow Minister for Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship

Martin

Shields

Deputy Shadow Minister for Indigenous Services

Learn more →

Ryan

Williams

Deputy Shadow Minister for Innovation, Science and Industry

Learn more →

Dan

Muys

Deputy Shadow Minister for Infrastructure and Communities

Learn more →

Larry

Brock

Deputy Shadow Minister for Justice and Attorney General of Canada

Learn more →

Anna

Roberts

Deputy Shadow Minister for Mental Health, Addiction and Suicide Prevention

Learn more →

Chris

Lewis

Deputy Shadow Minister for Labour

Learn more →

Todd

Doherty

Deputy Shadow Minister for National Defence

Learn more →

Larry

Maguire

Deputy Shadow Minister for Natural Resources

Learn more →

Chris

d'Entremont

Deputy Shadow Minister for Public Safety

Learn more →

Blaine

Calkins

Deputy Shadow Minister for Public Services and Procurement

Damien

Kurek

Deputy Shadow Minister for Rural Economic Development and Rural Broadband Strategy

Learn more →

Jacques

Gourde

Deputy Shadow Minister for Rural Economic Development and Rural Broadband Strategy

Bernard

Genereux

Deputy Shadow Minister for Tourism

Terry

Dowdall

Deputy Shadow Minister for Transport

Learn more →

Fraser

Tolmie

Deputy Shadow Minister for Veterans Affairs

Richard

Bragdon

Deputy Shadow Minister for Ethics and Accountable Government

Learn more →