Your Conservative Shadow Cabinet

Hon. Candice

Bergen

Leader of the Official Opposition

Learn more →

Luc

Berthold

Deputy Leader and Québec Political Lieutenant

Melissa

Lantsman

Shadow Minister for Transport and Chair of Outreach

Learn more →

John

Brassard

House Leader

Learn more →

Tom

Kmiec

Deputy House Leader, Shadow Minister of Democratic Reform, and Co-Chair of Question Period Planning.

Blaine

Calkins

Chief Opposition Whip

Warren

Steinley

Caucus-Party Liaison and Caucus Secretary to Conservative Party

Lianne

Rood

Deputy Opposition Whip, Strategic Advisor, and Co-Chair of Question Period Planning

Learn more →

Ben

Lobb

Shadow Minister for Digital Government and Special Advisor on Blockchain Technologies and Crypto Assets

Learn more →

John

Barlow

Shadow Minister for Agriculture, Agri-Food and Food Security

John

Nater

Shadow Minister for Canadian Heritage

Gary

Vidal

Shadow Minister for Crown-Indigenous Relations

Learn more →

Stephanie

Kusie

Shadow Minister for Employment, Future Workforce Development and Disability Inclusion

Learn more →

Kyle

Seeback

Shadow Minister for Environment and Climate Change

Laila

Goodridge

Shadow Minister for Families, Children and Social Development

Learn more →

Phil

Lawrence

Shadow Minister for Federal Economic Development Agency for Eastern, Central and Southern Ontario

Learn more →

Rick

Perkins

Shadow Minister for Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard

Learn more →

Hon. Michael

Chong

Shadow Minister for Foreign Affairs

Learn more →

Michael

Barrett

Shadow Minister for Health

Learn more →

Matt

Jeneroux

Shadow Minister for Housing and Diversity and Inclusion

Learn more →

Jasraj Singh

Hallan

Shadow Minister for Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship

Learn more →

Eric

Melillo

Shadow Minister for Federal Economic Development Agency for Northern Ontario

Learn more →

Gérard

Deltell

Shadow Minister for Innovation, Science and Industry

Garnett

Genuis

Shadow Minister for International Development

Learn more →

Randy

Hoback

Shadow Minister for International Trade and Supply Chain Resilience

Tracy

Gray

Shadow Minister for Small Business Recovery and Growth

Tony

Baldinelli

Shadow Minister for Manufacturing and Export Promotion

Learn more →

Hon. Rob

Moore

Shadow Minister for Justice and Attorney General of Canada

Learn more →

Hon. Mike

Lake

Shadow Minister for Mental Health, Addictions and Suicide Prevention

Learn more →

Bob

Zimmer

Shadow Minister for Northern Affairs and Arctic Sovereignty; Canadian Northern Economic Development Agency

Brad

Vis

Shadow Minister for Pacific Economic Development

Learn more →

Richard

Martel

Shadow Minister for Sport; Economic Development Agency of Canada for the Regions of Quebec

Hon. Kerry-Lynne

Findlay

Shadow Minister for National Defence

Jake

Stewart

Shadow Minister for National Revenue

Learn more →

Rob

Morrison

National Security and Intelligence Committee of Parliamentarians (NSICOP)

Greg

McLean

Shadow Minister for Natural Resources

Learn more →

Clifford

Small

Shadow Minister for Atlantic Canada Opportunities Agency

Learn more →

Raquel

Dancho

Shadow Minister for Public Safety

Learn more →

Pierre

Paul-Hus

Shadow Minister for Public Services and Procurement

Dane

Lloyd

Shadow Minister for Emergency Preparedness

Learn more →

Shannon

Stubbs

Shadow Minister for Rural Economic Development and Rural Broadband

Shelby

Kramp-Neuman

Shadow Minister for Seniors

Learn more →

Michelle

Ferreri

Shadow Minister for Tourism

Kelly

McCauley

Shadow Minister for Treasury Board

Learn more →

Frank

Caputo

Shadow Minister for Veterans Affairs and Associate Minister for National Defence

Learn more →

Karen

Vecchio

Shadow Minister for Women and Gender Equality and Youth

Learn more →

James

Bezan

Shadow Minister for Ethics

Learn more →

Hon. Andrew

Scheer

Shadow Minister for Infrastructure and Communities

Learn more →

Jamie

Schmale

Shadow Minister for Indigenous Services

Learn more →

Joël

Godin

Shadow Minister for Official Languages

Dominique

Vien

Associate Shadow Minister for Women and Gender Equality and Youth

Learn more →

Dan

Albas

Associate Shadow Minister of Finance and Housing Inflation

Learn more →

Marilyn

Gladu

Associate Shadow Minister for International Trade and Supply Chains

Dave

Epp

Deputy Shadow Minister for Agriculture, Agri-Food and Food Security

Learn more →

Richard

Lehoux

Deputy Shadow Minister for Agriculture, Agri-Food and Food Security

Kevin

Waugh

Deputy Shadow Minister for Canadian Heritage

Learn more →

Adam

Chambers

Deputy Shadow Minister for Finance and Middle Class Prosperity

Learn more →

Tako

van Popta

Deputy Shadow Minister for Employment, Future Workforce Development and Disability Inclusion

Learn more →

Scot

Davidson

Deputy Shadow Minister Environment and Climate Change

Learn more →

Cory

Tochor

Special Advisor on Nuclear Energy

Mel

Arnold

Deputy Shadow Minister for Fisheries, Oceans and the Canadian Coast Guard

Ziad

Aboultaif

Deputy Shadow Minister for Foreign Affairs

Learn more →

Dr. Stephen

Ellis

Deputy Shadow Minister for Health, Special Advisor on COVID-19

Doug

Shipley

Deputy Shadow Minister for Housing and Diversity and Inclusion

Learn more →

Brad

Redekopp

Deputy Shadow Minister for Immigration, Refugees and Citizenship

Martin

Shields

Deputy Shadow Minister for Indigenous Services

Learn more →

Ryan

Williams

Deputy Shadow Minister for Innovation, Science and Industry

Learn more →

Dan

Muys

Deputy Shadow Minister for Infrastructure and Communities

Learn more →

Larry

Brock

Deputy Shadow Minister for Justice and Attorney General of Canada

Learn more →

Anna

Roberts

Deputy Shadow Minister for Mental Health, Addiction and Suicide Prevention

Learn more →

Chris

Lewis

Shadow Minister for Labour

Learn more →

Todd

Doherty

Deputy Shadow Minister for National Defence

Learn more →

Larry

Maguire

Deputy Shadow Minister for Natural Resources

Learn more →

Damien

Kurek

Deputy Shadow Minister for Rural Economic Development and Rural Broadband Strategy

Learn more →

Jacques

Gourde

Deputy Shadow Minister for Rural Economic Development and Rural Broadband Strategy

Bernard

Généreux

Deputy Shadow Minister for Tourism

Terry

Dowdall

Deputy Shadow Minister for Transport

Learn more →

Fraser

Tolmie

Deputy Shadow Minister for Veterans Affairs

Richard

Bragdon

Deputy Shadow Minister for Ethics and Accountable Government

Learn more →